Learn about Visitor Visa for Canada

Visitor Visa for Canada prerequisites are clear and straightforward. Whole visa application process of Visitor Visa for Canada is on the web. Canada regularly issues long haul numerous passage visas substantial for 5 to 10 years.

Regardless of whether you are not anticipating heading out to Canada immediately, getting a Canadian vacationer visa can be helpful in two different ways –

  • Visitor Visa for Canada is ordinarily long haul visas (5 to 10 years). Apply for one now and you will have it for the following 10 years.
  • Quite a couple of nations including Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama EXEMPT visa for those with a Canadian various section visa.

GET YOUR FREE
Immigration Assessment

APPLICATION PROCESS

Check on the chance that you need a guest/visitor visa to make a trip to Canada in the “Visa Requirements” must be met. On the other hand, you can check your visa qualification and prerequisites at the Canada Immigration and Citizenship (CIC) site or get in contact with us directly.

Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA)

In the event that you have a visa EXEMPT identification and you need an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA), you should apply for eTA online before your movement to Canada.

Note: You can’t utilize ESTA (United States Electronic System for Travel Authorization) to enter Canada. Regardless of whether you have ESTA, you would in any case need to apply for Canadian eTA.

Who does not require an eTA?
  • Canadian double natives
  • Canadian PR occupants
  • United States international ID holders
  • Passport holders with a legitimate Canadian visa (visitor, students, work, and so on)

Visitor Visa for Canada

APPLY FOR ETA

Where to apply for eTA?

Apply for eTA online at Canada Immigration and Citizenship (CIC) site. Charge for eTA is right now $7 CAD. Estimated time of arrival application as a rule takes a couple of minutes however once in a while it can take a couple of days for endorsement.

Flight tickets and lodging appointments are not required for eTA. In this manner, apply for eTA before you buy your flight tickets.

Application
  • The initial phase in Canada guest visa application is to make a Government of Canada (GC) login called GCKey
  • When you have made your GCKey and marked in, you will be appeared at apply for changed visas in the framework. Pick guest visa. You can spare a deficient application and return later to finish.

Ventures for Canada visa application

1. Create a GCKey and sign into CIC site

3. Fill in the required subtleties and spare

5. Fill and electronic sign the visa application frames

7. Upload supporting records

9. Submit the application

2. Choose guest visa

4. Download all Canada visa application frames

6. Upload filled and marked applications frames

8. Pay the visa charge

10. Check status of your visa application

11. On endorsement, mail your international ID (dropbox and in-person offices accessible at your closest Visa Application Center VAC)

Documentation for Visitor Visa

The accompanying documentation is required for Canada guest visa online application.

1. Completed and marked Temporary Resident Visa (TRV) Application “Structure IMM5257” (download from your application page).
2. Proof of methods for money related help (most recent 4 months bank explanations or pay slips or business letter).
3. Copy of your identification (first, last pages alongside pages that have stamps/visas).
4. Purpose of movement (round trek flight tickets and lodging appointments).
5. Completed family data “Structure IMM5645” (download from your application page).
6. Travel history (all pages with visas/stamps from your old and new international ID over the most recent 10 years).
7. Digital photograph (in JPG group around 240KB).
8. Completed “Timetable 1 Form 5257” (download from your application page).
9. Letter of clarification of your outing (discretionary, clarifying your motivation of movement to Canada)

Canada guest visa online application

All structures can be downloaded from your PC. Give all pages of your international ID that has stamps/visas. This will guarantee you have an extensive travel history. However, having an Immigration Consultant by your side is always recommended.

Leave a comment

1 + 20 =

Best immigration consultants in delhi for canada

120 Matheson Blvd. East,
Unit 203 Mississauga, ON
L4Z1X1, Canada
Phone: 647 505 TCWW (8299)
Email: info@tc-ww.com

Top immigration consultants in delhi for canada

Unit 501, 5th Floor Statesman House,
148 - Barakhamba Road New Delhi - 110001
Phone: +91 (011) 4039 1555 (TCWW)
Toll Free: 1800 121 TCWW (8299)
Email: info@tc-ww.com

Best immigration consultants in delhi for australia

Unit # 1, 12th Floor, Eros Corporate Tower,
Nehru Place, New Delhi - 110019.
(Opp. to Nehru Place Metro Station)
Phone: +91 (011) 4004 0850 (TCWW)
Email: info@tc-ww.com

Best canadian immigration consultant in india

Opening Shortly
Phone: Opening Shortly
Email: info@tc-ww.com

Canada pr consultants in delhi

Opening Shortly
Phone: Opening Shortly
Email: info@tc-ww.com